Product Wiki · Why we built this

Gourmet Twice Baked Potatoes

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0851146002249 · Frozen foods

Identity

Name
Gourmet Twice Baked Potatoes
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0851146002249
Category
Frozen foods
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 085)

Description

Gourmet Twice Baked Potatoes by Homestyle Harvest is a food product in the Frozen foods category. Ingredients: Baked potato with shell, sour cream (cultured cream, may contain enzymes, nonfat milk, whey, modified corn starch, sodium phosphate, guar gum, carrageenan, sodium citrate, locust bean gum, cultures, potassium sorbate [preservative]), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, a. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 162 kcal/100g, Fat 7.51 g/100g, Saturated fat 4.62 g/100g, Carbohydrates 18.5 g/100g, Sugars 2.89 g/100g, Protein 5.2 g/100g, Salt 0.65 g/100g. Sold in: United States.

Regulated substances (9)

Ingredients

Baked potato with shell, sour cream (cultured cream, may contain enzymes, nonfat milk, whey, modified corn starch, sodium phosphate, guar gum, carrageenan, sodium citrate, locust bean gum, cultures, potassium sorbate [preservative]), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), water, butter, nonfat milk, bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium nitrite, m

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy677 kJ / 162 kcal
Fat7.51 g
Saturated fat4.62 g
Carbohydrates18.5 g
of which sugars2.89 g
Fibre2.3 g
Protein5.2 g
Salt0.65 g
Sodium0.26 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Allergen (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics