Product Wiki · Why we built this

Nestle, skinny cow, low fat ice cream sandwiches, chocolate peanut butter

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0789785019666 · Frozen desserts

Identity

Name
Nestle, skinny cow, low fat ice cream sandwiches, chocolate peanut butter
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0789785019666
Category
Frozen desserts
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 078)

Description

Nestle, skinny cow, low fat ice cream sandwiches, chocolate peanut butter is a food product in the Frozen desserts category. Ingredients: Skim milk, sugar, bleached wheat flour, corn syrup, caramel color, cream, dextrose, palm oil, corn flour, peanut butter, polydextrose, cocoa processed with alkali, whey, protein, modified maltodextrin, cocoa, baking soda, cellulose gel, salt, modified corn starch, mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 211 kcal/100g, Fat 3.52 g/100g, Saturated fat 1.41 g/100g, Carbohydrates 42.25 g/100g, Sugars 21.13 g/100g, Protein 5.63 g/100g, Salt 0.44 g/100g. Sold in: United States.

Regulated substances (10)

Ingredients

Skim milk, sugar, bleached wheat flour, corn syrup, caramel color, cream, dextrose, palm oil, corn flour, peanut butter, polydextrose, cocoa processed with alkali, whey, protein, modified maltodextrin, cocoa, baking soda, cellulose gel, salt, modified corn starch, mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, calcium carbonate, inulin (dietary fiber), peanut oil, monoglycerides, guar gum, propylene glycol

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy882 kJ / 211 kcal
Fat3.52 g
Saturated fat1.41 g
Carbohydrates42.25 g
of which sugars21.13 g
Fibre2.8 g
Protein5.63 g
Salt0.44 g
Sodium0.18 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (6)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (4)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

FDA Added to Food (US) (12)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (7)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics