Product Wiki · Why we built this

Swirls cashew & macadamia nut butter

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0610395940098 · Pine Tree Productions · Nut & Seed Butters

Identity

Name
Swirls cashew & macadamia nut butter
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0610395940098
Brand / Manufacturer
Pine Tree Productions
Category
Nut & Seed Butters
Country of Origin
United States
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 061)

Description

Swirls cashew & macadamia nut butter is a food product in the Vegetable fats category. Ingredients: Cashew nuts, macadamia nuts, organic coconut sugar. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 562 kcal/100g, Fat 46.88 g/100g, Saturated fat 9.38 g/100g, Carbohydrates 34.38 g/100g, Sugars 12.5 g/100g, Protein 12.5 g/100g, Salt 0.04 g/100g. Sold in: United States.

Regulated substances (4)

Ingredients

Cashew nuts, macadamia nuts, organic coconut sugar.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy2351 kJ / 562 kcal
Fat46.88 g
Saturated fat9.38 g
Carbohydrates34.38 g
of which sugars12.5 g
Fibre3.1 g
Protein12.5 g
Salt0.04 g
Sodium0.02 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Allergen (4)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (1)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (1)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Pine Tree Productions

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics