Product Wiki · Why we built this

Plant-based chipotle black bean burger

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0087427438135 · Don Lee Farms · Plant Based Burger Patties

Identity

Name
Plant-based chipotle black bean burger
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0087427438135
Brand / Manufacturer
Don Lee Farms
Category
Plant Based Burger Patties
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 008)

Description

Plant-based chipotle black bean burger by Don Lee Farms is a food product in the Plant Based Burger Patties category. Ingredients: organic black beans cooked in water, || organic vegetables (organic sweet corn, organic tomatoes in organic tomato juice, orgaanic onions) organic brown rice cooked in water, organic brown rice flour, organic soybean oil, organic pea protein, organic cornstarch, 2% or less of each of: organic spices. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 239 kcal/100g, Fat 9.73 g/100g, Saturated fat 1.77 g/100g, Carbohydrates 32.7 g/100g, Sugars 2.65 g/100g, Protein 6.19 g/100g, Salt 1.22 g/100g. Sold in: us.

Recall records (1)

Browse recalls by agency, country or year on ProductGuru Recalls →

Regulated substances (2)

Allergen flags (1)

Ingredients

organic black beans cooked in water, || organic vegetables (organic sweet corn, organic tomatoes in organic tomato juice, orgaanic onions) organic brown rice cooked in water, organic brown rice flour, organic soybean oil, organic pea protein, organic cornstarch, 2% or less of each of: organic spices, organic flaxseed, sea salt, organic sugar, organic chili and chipotle peppers, organic red bell pe

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1000 kJ / 239 kcal
Fat9.73 g
Saturated fat1.77 g
Carbohydrates32.7 g
of which sugars2.65 g
Fibre4.42 g
Protein6.19 g
Salt1.22 g
Sodium0.49 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Allergen (2)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (3)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (3)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (1)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

Recall history (1)

🥗 Dietary attributes

We found these dietary attribute tags (community-contributed labels — verify on packaging):

Declared allergens (per OFF community tagging): soybeans

Source: OpenFoodFacts product page — community-tagged dietary labels (data: ODbL, text: CC-BY-SA). These tags are crowdsourced and may be incomplete or out of date; always verify on the actual packaging.

More from Don Lee Farms

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics