Product Wiki · Why we built this

HEALTHY CHOICE Classic Chicken Noodle Dinner, 10.6 OZ

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0072655458475 · Dough Based Products / Meals

Identity

Name
HEALTHY CHOICE Classic Chicken Noodle Dinner, 10.6 OZ
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0072655458475
Category
Dough Based Products / Meals
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 007)

Description

HEALTHY CHOICE Classic Chicken Noodle Dinner, 10.6 OZ is a food product. Ingredients: Cooked noodles (water, enriched wheat flour [durum wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate {iron}, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], whole eggs, soybean oil), water, cooked chicken (white meat chicken, water, olive oil, contains 2% or less of: isolated soy protein product [isolated soy pro. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 93 kcal/100g, Fat 2.33 g/100g, Saturated fat 0.5 g/100g, Carbohydrates 10.33 g/100g, Sugars 1 g/100g, Protein 6.67 g/100g, Salt 0.45 g/100g. Sold in: United States.

Regulated substances (8)

Ingredients

Cooked noodles (water, enriched wheat flour [durum wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate {iron}, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], whole eggs, soybean oil), water, cooked chicken (white meat chicken, water, olive oil, contains 2% or less of: isolated soy protein product [isolated soy protein, modified potato starch, corn starch, carrageenan, soy lecithin], dextrose, potassium chloride,

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy389 kJ / 93 kcal
Fat2.33 g
Saturated fat0.5 g
Carbohydrates10.33 g
of which sugars1 g
Fibre1 g
Protein6.67 g
Salt0.45 g
Sodium0.18 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (4)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Japan Food Sanitation restricted (1)

Source: Japan MHLW Food Sanitation Act

Allergen (2)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

FDA Added to Food (US) (13)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (7)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics