Product Wiki · Why we built this

Macaroni With Beef In Tomato Sauce

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0064144877089 · Chef boyardee · Chili & Stew

Identity

Name
Macaroni With Beef In Tomato Sauce
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0064144877089
Brand / Manufacturer
Chef boyardee
Category
Chili & Stew
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 006)

Description

Macaroni With Beef In Tomato Sauce is a Chef boyardee product sold in a 425 g pack. Allergen labelling names beef, gluten and soybeans. It sits in the Chili & Stew category. Per 100 g the declared energy value is 84.9 kcal (356 kJ). Across that 100 g the breakdown is 1.89 g of fat, 0.71 g of it saturated, 13.2 g of carbohydrate, including 2.36 g of sugars, 4.72 g of protein, 1.4 g of fibre and 1.02 g of salt. Ingredients are declared as Water, Tomato Puree, Macaroni Pasta (Durum Semolina), Beef, Glucose-Fructose And/Or Sugar, Salt, Textured Soy Protein. Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Flavour, Dehydrated Onions, Seasoning (Contains Soybean Oil), Dehydrated Garlic. It is listed as sold in the United States. It carries Nutri-Score C.

Regulated substances (3)

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree, Macaroni Pasta (Durum Semolina), Beef, Glucose-Fructose And/Or Sugar, Salt, Textured Soy Protein. Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Flavour, Dehydrated Onions, Seasoning (Contains Soybean Oil), Dehydrated Garlic.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy356 kJ / 84.9 kcal
Fat1.89 g
Saturated fat0.71 g
Carbohydrates13.2 g
of which sugars2.36 g
Fibre1.4 g
Protein4.72 g
Salt1.02 g
Sodium0.41 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Allergen (3)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

FDA Added to Food (US) (3)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Chef boyardee

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics