Product Wiki · Why we built this

Raley's Cereal

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0046567030166 · Raley's · Cereal

Identity

Name
Cereal
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0046567030166
Brand / Manufacturer
Raley's
Category
Cereal
Country of Origin
United States
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 004)

Description

Cereal is a food product in the Cereals and their products category. Ingredients: Whole oat flour, sugar, whole wheat flour, almonds, whole rolled oats, dried cane syrup, malt syrup (corn syrup, barley malt extract), barley malt extract, potassium citrate, wheat starch, salt, annatto color, mixed tocopherols (used to preserve freshness), reduced iron, zinc oxide, niacinamide (vit. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 379 kcal/100g, Fat 6.03 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 70.69 g/100g, Sugars 24.14 g/100g, Protein 10.34 g/100g, Salt 0.56 g/100g. Sold in: United States.

Regulated substances (5)

Ingredients

Whole oat flour, sugar, whole wheat flour, almonds, whole rolled oats, dried cane syrup, malt syrup (corn syrup, barley malt extract), barley malt extract, potassium citrate, wheat starch, salt, annatto color, mixed tocopherols (used to preserve freshness), reduced iron, zinc oxide, niacinamide (vitamin b3), calcium d pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), folic acid.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1586 kJ / 379 kcal
Fat6.03 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates70.69 g
of which sugars24.14 g
Fibre6.9 g
Protein10.34 g
Salt0.56 g
Sodium0.22 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (3)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

WHO Essential Medicine (1)

Source: WHO Model List of Essential Medicines

EU CLP Harmonised Hazard (4)

Source: ECHA CLP Annex VI

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (11)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

EU Pesticide Active Substance (1)

Source: EU Commission DG SANTE Pesticides DB

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (5)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (12)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (7)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (3)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Raley's

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics