Product Wiki · Why we built this

Roasted garlic sauce, roasted garlic

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0046212659872 · M&N Food Products Inc · Prepared Pasta & Pizza Sauces

Identity

Name
Roasted garlic sauce, roasted garlic
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0046212659872
Brand / Manufacturer
M&N Food Products Inc
Category
Prepared Pasta & Pizza Sauces
Country of Origin
United States
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 004)

Description

Roasted garlic sauce, roasted garlic is a food product in the Groceries category. Ingredients: Vine-ripened tomatoes, fresh onions, roasted garlic, extra virgin olive oil, salt, fresh basil, cane sugar, natural garlic flavor, ground white pepper. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 48 kcal/100g, Fat 0.8 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 8.8 g/100g, Sugars 5.6 g/100g, Protein 1.6 g/100g, Salt 0.76 g/100g. Sold in: United States.

Ingredients

Vine-ripened tomatoes, fresh onions, roasted garlic, extra virgin olive oil, salt, fresh basil, cane sugar, natural garlic flavor, ground white pepper.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy201 kJ / 48 kcal
Fat0.8 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates8.8 g
of which sugars5.6 g
Fibre0.8 g
Protein1.6 g
Salt0.76 g
Sodium0.3 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (2)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (4)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (1)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from M&N Food Products Inc

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics