Product Wiki · Why we built this

Balanced breaks

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0046100302682 · Sargento, Sargento Foods Inc

Identity

Name
Balanced breaks
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0046100302682
Brand / Manufacturer
Sargento, Sargento Foods Inc
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 004)

Description

Balanced breaks by Sargento is a food product. It is packaged in a 9 oz format. Ingredients: Cheddar cheese [(pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)], dried fruit and nut blend [cashews, golden raisins, raisins, contains less than 2% of sea salt, sulfer dioxide (as preservative), vegetable oil (cotto. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 419 kcal/100g, Fat 27.9 g/100g, Saturated fat 11.6 g/100g, Carbohydrates 27.9 g/100g, Sugars 18.6 g/100g, Protein 16.3 g/100g, Salt 1.1 g/100g. Sold in: United States.

Regulated substances (3)

Ingredients

Cheddar cheese [(pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)], dried fruit and nut blend [cashews, golden raisins, raisins, contains less than 2% of sea salt, sulfer dioxide (as preservative), vegetable oil (cotto

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1750 kJ / 419 kcal
Fat27.9 g
Saturated fat11.6 g
Carbohydrates27.9 g
of which sugars18.6 g
Fibre2.33 g
Protein16.3 g
Salt1.1 g
Sodium0.44 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (2)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

FDA Added to Food (US) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Sargento, Sargento Foods Inc

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics