Product Wiki · Why we built this

Organic mousse basque

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0045885907006 · 3 Little Pigs LLC · Pepperoni, Salami & Cold Cuts

Identity

Name
Organic mousse basque
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0045885907006
Brand / Manufacturer
3 Little Pigs LLC
Category
Pepperoni, Salami & Cold Cuts
Country of Origin
United States
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 004)

Description

Organic mousse basque is a food product in the Prepared meats category. Ingredients: Organic pork fat, organic chicken liver, organic milk, organic eggs, organic pork, organic nonfat dry milk, organic onions, organic red peppers (organic roasted red peppers, water, sea salt, organic grapemust, citric acid), organic espelette pepper, sea salt, organic white wine, organic honey, organ. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 357 kcal/100g, Fat 32.14 g/100g, Saturated fat 10.71 g/100g, Carbohydrates 5.36 g/100g, Sugars 3.57 g/100g, Protein 10.71 g/100g, Salt 1.16 g/100g. Sold in: United States.

Regulated substances (1)

Allergen flags (2)

Ingredients

Organic pork fat, organic chicken liver, organic milk, organic eggs, organic pork, organic nonfat dry milk, organic onions, organic red peppers (organic roasted red peppers, water, sea salt, organic grapemust, citric acid), organic espelette pepper, sea salt, organic white wine, organic honey, organic smoked paprika, organic garlic, organic parsley, organic cayenne pepper.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1494 kJ / 357 kcal
Fat32.14 g
Saturated fat10.71 g
Carbohydrates5.36 g
of which sugars3.57 g
Fibre0.4 g
Protein10.71 g
Salt1.16 g
Sodium0.46 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

EU CLP Harmonised Hazard (1)

Source: ECHA CLP Annex VI

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (5)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (2)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (5)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

ECHA Biocides Register (EU) (4)

Source: ECHA — Biocidal Products Regulation

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

🥗 Dietary attributes

We found these dietary attribute tags (community-contributed labels — verify on packaging):

Declared allergens (per OFF community tagging): eggs, milk

Source: OpenFoodFacts product page — community-tagged dietary labels (data: ODbL, text: CC-BY-SA). These tags are crowdsourced and may be incomplete or out of date; always verify on the actual packaging.

More from 3 Little Pigs LLC

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics