Product Wiki · Why we built this

Chesapeake Crab Potato Chips

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0044935000520 · Chesapeake Crab, Route 11 Potato Chips · Snacks

Identity

Name
Chesapeake Crab Potato Chips
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0044935000520
Brand / Manufacturer
Chesapeake Crab, Route 11 Potato Chips
Category
Snacks
Country of Origin
United States
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 004)

Description

Chesapeake Crab Potato Chips by Chesapeake Crab is a food product in the Snacks category. Ingredients: Select potatoes, expeller pressed high oleic sunflower oil, salt, spices, and paprika. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 536 kcal/100g, Fat 28.6 g/100g, Saturated fat 1.79 g/100g, Carbohydrates 57.1 g/100g, Sugars 7.14 g/100g, Protein 7.14 g/100g, Salt 1.61 g/100g. Sold in: United States, World.

Ingredients

Select potatoes, expeller pressed high oleic sunflower oil, salt, spices, and paprika.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy2240 kJ / 536 kcal
Fat28.6 g
Saturated fat1.79 g
Carbohydrates57.1 g
of which sugars7.14 g
Fibre3.6 g
Protein7.14 g
Salt1.61 g
Sodium0.64 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

EU Pesticide Active Substance (1)

Source: EU Commission DG SANTE Pesticides DB

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (2)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics