Product Wiki · Why we built this

Oscar Mayer, Portable Protein Pack

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0044700070772 · Oscar mayer · Lunch Snacks & Combinations

Identity

Name
Oscar Mayer, Portable Protein Pack
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0044700070772
Brand / Manufacturer
Oscar mayer
Category
Lunch Snacks & Combinations
Country of Origin
United States
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 004)

Description

Oscar Mayer, Portable Protein Pack is sold under the Oscar mayer label. Ingredients are declared as Applewood Smoked Ham - Contains 18% Of Seasoning Solution - Ham, Water, Cultured Dextrose*, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Brown Sugar,L Cultured Celery Juice*, Vinegar*, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder. Sharp Cheddar Cheese - Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor). Dry. Energy comes to 339 kcal (1420 kJ) per 100 g. Across that 100 g the breakdown is 25 g of fat, 8.93 g of it saturated, 7.14 g of carbohydrate, including 1.79 g of sugars, 21.4 g of protein, 1.8 g of fibre and 1.88 g of salt. Allergen labelling names milk and nuts. Published scoring gives it Nutri-Score E. The declared country of origin is the United States. It sits in the Lunch Snacks & Combinations category.

Regulated substances (6)

Ingredients

Applewood Smoked Ham - Contains 18% Of Seasoning Solution - Ham, Water, Cultured Dextrose*, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Brown Sugar,L Cultured Celery Juice*, Vinegar*, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder. Sharp Cheddar Cheese - Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor). Dry

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1420 kJ / 339 kcal
Fat25 g
Saturated fat8.93 g
Carbohydrates7.14 g
of which sugars1.79 g
Fibre1.8 g
Protein21.4 g
Salt1.88 g
Sodium0.75 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (3)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (3)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU CLP Harmonised Hazard (2)

Source: ECHA CLP Annex VI

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (6)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

EU Pesticide Active Substance (2)

Source: EU Commission DG SANTE Pesticides DB

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (2)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (3)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (2)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

ECHA Biocides Register (EU) (2)

Source: ECHA — Biocidal Products Regulation

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Oscar mayer

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics