Product Wiki · Why we built this

Baked potato salad

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0041415307629 · Salted snacks

Identity

Name
Baked potato salad
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0041415307629
Category
Salted snacks
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 004)

Description

Baked potato salad is a food product in the Salted snacks category. Ingredients: Potatoes, mayonnaise (soybean oil, egg yolks with salt, water, vinegar, sugar, corn syrup, salt, spice, onion powder, garlic powder, calcium disodium edta [preservative]), sour cream (cultured pasteurized cream and milk, whey, modified cornstarch, sodium phosphate, guar gum, carrageenan, calcium sul. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 196 kcal/100g, Fat 13.99 g/100g, Saturated fat 3.5 g/100g, Carbohydrates 14.69 g/100g, Sugars 2.1 g/100g, Protein 2.8 g/100g, Salt 0.56 g/100g. Sold in: United States.

Regulated substances (10)

Ingredients

Potatoes, mayonnaise (soybean oil, egg yolks with salt, water, vinegar, sugar, corn syrup, salt, spice, onion powder, garlic powder, calcium disodium edta [preservative]), sour cream (cultured pasteurized cream and milk, whey, modified cornstarch, sodium phosphate, guar gum, carrageenan, calcium sulfate, locust bean gum, potassium sorbate [preservative]), onions, bacon (pork cured with water, salt

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy820 kJ / 196 kcal
Fat13.99 g
Saturated fat3.5 g
Carbohydrates14.69 g
of which sugars2.1 g
Fibre1.4 g
Protein2.8 g
Salt0.56 g
Sodium0.22 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

IARC carcinogen (1)

Source: WHO IARC Monographs

Food additive (E-number) (5)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Japan Food Sanitation restricted (1)

Source: Japan MHLW Food Sanitation Act

Allergen (2)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

FDA Added to Food (US) (9)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (5)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics