Product Wiki · Why we built this

Protein meal bar, cranberry walnut

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0038000702693 · The Kellogg Company · Snack, Energy & Granola Bars

Identity

Name
Protein meal bar, cranberry walnut
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0038000702693
Brand / Manufacturer
The Kellogg Company
Category
Snack, Energy & Granola Bars
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 003)

Description

Protein meal bar, cranberry walnut is a food product in the Snacks category. Ingredients: Soy protein isolate, sugar, soluble corn fiber, corn syrup, fructose, vegetable oil (partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, soybean and palm oil with tbhq for freshness), sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, cane syrup, glycerin, canola oil), inulin, whole grain oats, walnuts, rice, contains 2. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 378 kcal/100g, Fat 11.11 g/100g, Saturated fat 5.5600000000000005 g/100g, Carbohydrates 53.33 g/100g, Sugars 31.11 g/100g, Protein 22.22 g/100g, Salt 0.89 g/100g. Sold in: United States.

Regulated substances (5)

Ingredients

Soy protein isolate, sugar, soluble corn fiber, corn syrup, fructose, vegetable oil (partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, soybean and palm oil with tbhq for freshness), sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, cane syrup, glycerin, canola oil), inulin, whole grain oats, walnuts, rice, contains 2% or less of whole grain wheat, dextrose, whey, tricalcium phosphate, sorbitol, glycerin, natural an

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1582 kJ / 378 kcal
Fat11.11 g
Saturated fat5.56 g
Carbohydrates53.33 g
of which sugars31.11 g
Fibre11.1 g
Protein22.22 g
Salt0.89 g
Sodium0.36 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Japan Food Sanitation restricted (1)

Source: Japan MHLW Food Sanitation Act

Allergen (3)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

FDA Added to Food (US) (8)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (3)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from The Kellogg Company

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics