Product Wiki · Why we built this

Cajun fry mix

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0017600028211 · Seasoning Mixes, Salts, Marinades & Tenderizers

Identity

Name
Cajun fry mix
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0017600028211
Category
Seasoning Mixes, Salts, Marinades & Tenderizers
Country of Origin
United States
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 001)

Description

Cajun fry mix is a food product in the Groceries category. Ingredients: Corn flour, wheat flour, salt, lemon juice, natural flavor, spices, garlic, onion and microcrystalline cellulose. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 344 kcal/100g, Fat 3.12 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 68.75 g/100g, Sugars 18.75 g/100g, Protein 9.38 g/100g, Salt 8.75 g/100g. Sold in: United States.

Regulated substances (3)

Ingredients

Corn flour, wheat flour, salt, lemon juice, natural flavor, spices, garlic, onion and microcrystalline cellulose.

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1439 kJ / 344 kcal
Fat3.12 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates68.75 g
of which sugars18.75 g
Fibre6.2 g
Protein9.38 g
Salt8.75 g
Sodium3.5 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (2)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (2)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

FDA Added to Food (US) (3)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (1)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics