Product Wiki · Why we built this

Jack links extra tender original beef steak strips

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0017082884350 · Jack Link's · Other Snacks

Identity

Name
Jack links extra tender original beef steak strips
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0017082884350
Brand / Manufacturer
Jack Link's
Category
Other Snacks
Country of Origin
United States
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 001)

Description

Jack links extra tender original beef steak strips by Jack Link's is a food product. It is packaged in a 16 oz format. Ingredients: beef, water, brown sugar, sugar. contains 2% or less of salt, soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), beef stock, flavors, cultured celery extract, pineapple powder. contains: soy link snacks, inc. 1 snack food lane, minong, wi 54859 u.s.a. satiseact n guaranteed ao nteed to satisfy or pening oof. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 321 kcal/100g, Fat 10.7 g/100g, Saturated fat 1.79 g/100g, Carbohydrates 21.4 g/100g, Sugars 14.3 g/100g, Protein 32.1 g/100g, Salt 3.75 g/100g. Sold in: us.

Regulated substances (4)

Allergen flags (2)

Ingredients

beef, water, brown sugar, sugar. contains 2% or less of salt, soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), beef stock, flavors, cultured celery extract, pineapple powder. contains: soy link snacks, inc. 1 snack food lane, minong, wi 54859 u.s.a. satiseact n guaranteed ao nteed to satisfy or pening oof of purchase) thin three

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1350 kJ / 321 kcal
Fat10.7 g
Saturated fat1.79 g
Carbohydrates21.4 g
of which sugars14.3 g
Protein32.1 g
Salt3.75 g
Sodium1.5 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Allergen (4)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (1)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

FDA Added to Food (US) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (1)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

🥗 Dietary attributes

We found these dietary attribute tags (community-contributed labels — verify on packaging):

Declared allergens (per OFF community tagging): beef, soybeans

Source: OpenFoodFacts product page — community-tagged dietary labels (data: ODbL, text: CC-BY-SA). These tags are crowdsourced and may be incomplete or out of date; always verify on the actual packaging.

More from Jack Link's

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics