Product Wiki · Why we built this

Salsa prime quesadilla, salsa prime

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0016741000506 · Sweet Earth Natural Foods · Frozen Dinners & Entrees

Identity

Name
Salsa prime quesadilla, salsa prime
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0016741000506
Brand / Manufacturer
Sweet Earth Natural Foods
Category
Frozen Dinners & Entrees
Country of Origin
United States
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 001)

Description

Salsa prime quesadilla, salsa prime is a food product in the Frozen foods category. Ingredients: Filling: chipotle savory grounds - (water, vital wheat gluten, soy sauce‡ [water, soybeans, wheat, salt, alcohol*], tomato puree [tomatoes, citric acid], cane sugar*, onion, brown rice syrup*, canola oil?, chipotle pepper puree, spices, white vinegar, oni. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 168 kcal/100g, Fat 4.42 g/100g, Saturated fat 1.33 g/100g, Carbohydrates 21.24 g/100g, Sugars 1.77 g/100g, Protein 10.62 g/100g, Salt 0.84 g/100g. Sold in: United States.

Regulated substances (5)

Ingredients

Filling: chipotle savory grounds - (water, vital wheat gluten, soy sauce‡ [water, soybeans, wheat, salt, alcohol*], tomato puree [tomatoes, citric acid], cane sugar*, onion, brown rice syrup*, canola oil?, chipotle pepper puree, spices, white vinegar, oni

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy703 kJ / 168 kcal
Fat4.42 g
Saturated fat1.33 g
Carbohydrates21.24 g
of which sugars1.77 g
Fibre2.7 g
Protein10.62 g
Salt0.84 g
Sodium0.34 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (1)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (4)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU CLP Harmonised Hazard (1)

Source: ECHA CLP Annex VI

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (4)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

EU Pesticide Active Substance (2)

Source: EU Commission DG SANTE Pesticides DB

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (4)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (5)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (1)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (2)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

ECHA Biocides Register (EU) (4)

Source: ECHA — Biocidal Products Regulation

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Sweet Earth Natural Foods

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics