Product Wiki · Why we built this

Betty Crocker Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0016000461420 · Betty · Plant-based foods and beverages

Identity

Name
Betty Crocker Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0016000461420
Brand / Manufacturer
Betty
Category
Plant-based foods and beverages
Country of Origin
United States
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 001)

Description

Betty Crocker Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes is a food product in the Vegetables based foods category. Ingredients: Yukon gold potatoes*, russet potatoes*, maltodextrin, salt, palm oil, potassium chloride, butter (cream, salt), corn syrup*, mono and diglycerides, vegetable oil (canola, soybean and/or sunflower oil), nonfat milk, citric acid, lactic acid, natural flavor, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), calcium. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 381 kcal/100g, Fat 4.76 g/100g, Saturated fat 0 g/100g, Carbohydrates 76.19 g/100g, Sugars 4.76 g/100g, Protein 4.76 g/100g, Salt 2.38 g/100g. Sold in: United States.

Regulated substances (7)

Ingredients

Yukon gold potatoes*, russet potatoes*, maltodextrin, salt, palm oil, potassium chloride, butter (cream, salt), corn syrup*, mono and diglycerides, vegetable oil (canola, soybean and/or sunflower oil), nonfat milk, citric acid, lactic acid, natural flavor, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), calcium lactate, modified corn starch, sodium caseinate, color (turmeric and annatto extract), potassium ph

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1594 kJ / 381 kcal
Fat4.76 g
Saturated fat0 g
Carbohydrates76.19 g
of which sugars4.76 g
Fibre4.8 g
Protein4.76 g
Salt2.38 g
Sodium0.95 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Food additive (E-number) (4)

Source: EU Regulation 1333/2008

Allergen (3)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU CLP Harmonised Hazard (6)

Source: ECHA CLP Annex VI

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (14)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

EU Pesticide Active Substance (3)

Source: EU Commission DG SANTE Pesticides DB

DE UBA Rigoletto (water hazard class) (12)

Source: Umweltbundesamt — Rigoletto

FDA Added to Food (US) (12)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

FDA SCOGS (Select Committee on GRAS Substances) (6)

Source: U.S. FDA SCOGS Database

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (2)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

ECHA Biocides Register (EU) (4)

Source: ECHA — Biocidal Products Regulation

GHS hazard classifications and PubChem CIDs from NIH PubChem (NCBI / U.S. National Library of Medicine, public domain). Hover any pictogram for its meaning.

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Betty

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics