Product Wiki · Why we built this

Pistachio muffins

Compiled automatically from public product data — the attributes on this page are assembled from the sources we hold, not written by a person or drafted by AI, and individual pages are not reviewed one by one. How we use AI →

EAN 0015984524763 · Chiu Hop Company · Croissants, Sweet Rolls, Muffins & Other Pastries

Identity

Name
Pistachio muffins
Barcode (EAN/GTIN)
0015984524763
Brand / Manufacturer
Chiu Hop Company
Category
Croissants, Sweet Rolls, Muffins & Other Pastries
GS1 Prefix
United States / Canada (GS1 prefix 001)

Description

Pistachio muffins is a food product in the Pastries category. Ingredients: Sgr, enrchd blchd wheat flr (wheat flr, niacin, rdcd irn, thiamin mononitrte, riboflvn, folc acd) eggs, sybn oil, h2o, walnuts, mdfd fd strch, whey, lvning (bkng sda, sodium aluminum phosphte, aluminum slphate) slt, vital wheat glutn. propylene glycl mono&diestrs of ftty acds, mono&diglycrids, sodiu. Typical values per 100 g: Energy 368 kcal/100g, Fat 21.05 g/100g, Saturated fat 3.51 g/100g, Carbohydrates 43.86 g/100g, Sugars 24.56 g/100g, Protein 5.26 g/100g, Salt 1.01 g/100g. Sold in: United States.

Regulated substances (4)

Ingredients

Sgr, enrchd blchd wheat flr (wheat flr, niacin, rdcd irn, thiamin mononitrte, riboflvn, folc acd) eggs, sybn oil, h2o, walnuts, mdfd fd strch, whey, lvning (bkng sda, sodium aluminum phosphte, aluminum slphate) slt, vital wheat glutn. propylene glycl mono&diestrs of ftty acds, mono&diglycrids, sodium stearoyl lctylate, dxtrose, crn strch, triclcm phosphte, ntrl&artfcl flvrs, wheat strch, alpha toc

Nutrition facts (per 100 g)

FieldPer 100 g
Energy1540 kJ / 368 kcal
Fat21.05 g
Saturated fat3.51 g
Carbohydrates43.86 g
of which sugars24.56 g
Fibre0 g
Protein5.26 g
Salt1.01 g
Sodium0.4 g

Data: Open Food Facts community, openfoodfacts.org (CC BY-SA 3.0). Values are typical per-100g manufacturer declarations and may vary by batch. Informational only — not dietary advice.

Allergen (3)

Source: EU Regulation 1169/2011 Annex II

EU Cosmetic Ingredient (CosIng) (1)

Source: EU CosIng Ingredient & Fragrance Inventory

FDA Added to Food (US) (2)

Source: U.S. FDA Substances Added to Food

NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (US) (1)

Source: U.S. CDC NIOSH

What we found about this product

A factual report of what public registries and product databases returned for this EAN. We do not authenticate products or issue safety verdicts — we only report what we found.

Identifier checks

Registry scans

Sources scanned: GS1 country prefix · Wikidata brand registry · Open Beauty / Food Facts · USDA FDC Branded Foods · Nudger GTIN dataset · EU Safety Gate (RAPEX) · US CPSC · US FDA recalls · Health Canada Recalls · NHTSA recalls · ECHA SVHC · REACH Annex XVII · EU RoHS · Stockholm POPs · CLP Annex VI · EU Cosmetic Annex II · EU Ecolabel · US ENERGY STAR · US EPA Safer Choice · US FDA GUDID · EU EUDAMED.
Last refreshed: .

About this section. We aggregated what we found across 24 public registries and product databases as of . This is not an authentication, certification, or safety endorsement. Coverage gaps in our source data exist. For definitive verification, please contact the manufacturer or the relevant regulator directly.

More from Chiu Hop Company

Disclaimer. Substance and ingredient information is matched against public government registries (cited above) and may be incomplete or imprecise for a specific batch. This page is informational only and does not constitute medical, legal, or safety advice. For health concerns consult a qualified specialist. For confirmed product safety status refer to the manufacturer and the linked regulatory source.

Provenance

Last updated: . See About for the full source list.

See also

Related basics